Vintage and pre-owned

Among the 150 items you will find beautiful bags, shoes and scarves from Hermès, Dior, Gucci, Louis Vuitton and Bottega Veneta. The auction will be auctioned online on Sunday 29/3. Welcome to botanize in our digital catalog or in our showroom on Värmlandsgatan 2. To the auction...

Welcome to Request an auction estimate

Opening hours MON-FRI 13:00-17:00, SAT 11:00-15:00

Current auctions

See more auctions here
1 8

Kniv, Dolk, Svärd & Bajonett

HUGGARE, m/1856.

  • (No bids)
  • 7 days left

Kniv, Dolk, Svärd & Bajonett

BAJONETTER, 7 st.

  • 350 SEK
  • (1 bids)
  • 7 days left

Grafik

ROY LICHTENSTEIN. Efter, offsetlitografi, "Tintin Reading", 1995.

  • (No bids)
  • 8 days left

Armbandsur

ARMBANDSUR, Omega, Seamaster, Aqua Terra, stål, quartz. Ca 2005.

  • 2000 SEK
  • (2 bids)
  • 8 days left

Måleri

KONRAD SIMONSSON. Kustlandskap, olja på pannå, signerad.

  • (No bids)
  • 8 days left

Serviser

VINGLAS, 11 st, remmare.

  • (No bids)
  • 8 days left

Serviser

VINPROVARGLAS, 8 st, "Elexir", Gunnar Cyrén, Orrefors.

  • (No bids)
  • 8 days left

Europeiskt

YTTERFODER, 5 st, porslin, Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, Gustavsberg.

  • (No bids)
  • 7 days left
See all our auctions here

(A closer look | Swedish only)

Information med anledning av Covid-19

Ursäkta röran, vi bygger om

Nu kan du göra en hemvärdering via telefonen!

Ett av världens äldsta auktionshus - Anno 1681

Göteborg Auktionsverk has a history that stretch back to 1681 and is thereby the second oldest auctionshouse in the world.
Time passes, quality remains.